Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Register for 7v7 Fall Ball!!
by posted 06/28/2017


Share this

 
 
2017 KCMGLA All Metro Teams
by posted 05/06/2017

2017 KCMGLA All Metro Teams

 

 

Goalie:

Alyssa Graebner - Blue Valley  (1st Team)

 

Alee House - Park  (2nd Team)

 

Defense:

Madison Gordon - Lee Summit North  (1st Team)

Nadia Hundley - Lee Summit West  (1st Team)

Sabina Skolnick - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

 

Ada Blasdel - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Megan Ostrander  - Notre Dame de Sion  (2nd Team)

Camryn Tornquist - Shawnee Mission  (2nd Team)

 

 

Midfield:

Callie Eldred - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

Ashton Hess - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

Molly Muehlebach - St. Teresa's Academy  (1st Team)

Erica Odell - Lee Summit North  (1st Team)

Sarah Totta - Notre Dame de Sion  (1st Team)

 

Sadie Franklin - Park  (2nd Team)

Monica Looney - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Cloe Montague - Pembroke  (2nd Team)

Shay Morgan - Lee Summit North  (2nd Team)

Natale Rice - Lee Summit North  (2nd Team)

 

Attack:

Kristen Cox - Lee Summit West  (1st Team)

Addison Devers - Park  (1st Team)

Aidan McEnerney - Notre Dame de Sion  (1st Team)

 

Mary Connor - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Helen Krause - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Clare Ryan - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

 

 

Coach of the Year:

James McEnerney  Notre Dame de Sion

 

2017 High School All-Metro Academic:

Callie Eldred - Shawnee Mission

Ashton Hess - Shawnee Mission  

Sabina Skolnick - Shawnee Mission

Natalie Hardy - Shawnee Mission

Diana Percy - Shawnee Mission

Susan Haenisch - Shawnee Mission

Olivia Fischer - Shawnee Mission

Camryn Tornquist - Shawnee Mission

Kate Pluenneke - Park

Lindsey Sterrett - Park

Addison Devers - Park

Hailey Deeds - Park

Hannah Ratigan - LSW   

Nadia Hundley - LSW

Bailey Martin - LSW  

Sydney Malcolm - LSW

Alyssa Graebner - Blue Valley

Hannah Collins - Lee Summit

Shay Morgan - LSN

Alexa Kemper - LSN

Madi Beisly - LSN

Madison Gordon - LSN

Anna Gicinto - LSN

Meghan Andela - LSN

Paige Stahl - LSN

Kyndall Robinson- LSN

Siobhan Bradley - STA

Kamryn Lanier - STA

Olivia Matlock - STA

Molly Muehlebach - STA

Hannah Steen - STA

Elsa Bundige - Sion

Sarah Totta - Sion

Olivia Dopheide - Sion

 

 

2017 7/8 Grade All Metro

United Lacrosse
Marlo Tatum
Abby MacKenzie

 

Park

Allyson Fox
Micah Gerstner
 

Prairie Village - White
Francie Reda
Bridget Epstein

 

Brookside
Morgan Mos
Olivia steffano


BV - White
Sheridan Bredehoeft 
Lindsey Locke

 

BV - Blue
Sarah Walsh
Julianna Schultz

 

 

 

Share this