Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017 KCMGLA All Metro Team

 

 

Goalie:

Alyssa Graebner - Blue Valley  (1st Team)

 

Alee House - Park  (2nd Team)

 

Defense:

Sabina Skolnick - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

Nadia Hundley - Lee Summit West  (1st Team)

Madison Gordon - Lee Summit North  (1st Team)

 

Megan Ostrander  - Notre Dame de Sion  (2nd Team)

Camryn Tornquist - Shawnee Mission  (2nd Team)

Ada Blasdel - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

 

Midfield:

Callie Eldred - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

Erica Odell - Lee Summit North  (1st Team)

Ashton Hess - Shawnee Mission  (1st Team)

Molly Muehlebach - St. Teresa's Academy  (1st Team)

Sarah Totta - Notre Dame de Sion  (1st Team)

 

Monica Looney - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Cloe Montague - Pembroke  (2nd Team)

Sadie Franklin - Park  (2nd Team)

Shay Morgan - Lee Summit North  (2nd Team)

Natale Rice - Lee Summit North  (2nd Team)

 

Attack:

Aidan McEnerney - Notre Dame de Sion  (1st Team)

Kristen Cox - Lee Summit West  (1st Team)

Addison Devers - Park  (1st Team)

 

Helen Krause - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Clare Ryan - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

Mary Connor - St. Teresa's Academy  (2nd Team)

 

Coach of the Year:

???

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 All Metro Team

 

Goalie:

Olivia Matlock - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Katelyn Oren - Lee Summit West  (Honorable Mention)

 

Defense:

Anna Kouba - Lee Summit West

Madison Ring - Blue Valley

Kat Mediavilla - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Sabina Skolnick - Shawnee Mission  (Honorable Mention)

Charlie McFarlane - Shawnee Mission  (Honorable Mention)

Katie Kuehn - Lee Summit North  (Honorable Mention)

 

Midfield:

Callie Eldred - Shawnee Mission

Sydney Malcolm - Lee Summit West

Erica O'dell - Lee Summit North

Kimberly Apuzzo - Blue Valley

Kristina Coppinger - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Ashton Hess - Shawnee Mission  (Honorable Mention)

 

Attack:

Helen Krause - St. Teresa's Academy

Aidan McEnerney - Notre Dame

Kristen Cox - Lee Summit West

 

Molly McEnerney - Notre Dame  (Honorable Mention)

MaryClaire Connor - St. Teresa's Academy  (Honorable Mention)

 

Coach of the Year-:

Jay Hertzler - Lee Summit West

 

 2015 All Metro Team

Goalie:

Jennifer Young #21 SR Shawnee Mission

 

Defense:

Madison Ring #25 JR Blue Valley

Sydney Hunter #26 SR St. Teresa's Academy

Anna Kouba #5 JR- Lee's Summit West

 

Midfield:

Kimberly Apuzzo #10 JR- Blue Valley

Ashton Hess #23 SO - Shawnee Mission

Callie Eldred #5 SO - Shawnee Mission

Margaret Krause #1 SR - Shawnee Mission

Kristina Coppinger #15 JR - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Attack:

Sarah Welsh #16 SR - Lee's Summit North

Jessie Culver #12 SR - St. Teresa's Academy

Anna Meagher #1 SR - St. Teresa's Academy

 

Coach of the Year:

Brian Massey - Park Lacrosse

 

2014 All Metro Team

Goalie:

Christina Nicolosi - Notre Dame de Sion

 

Defense:

Molly Laird - St. Teresa's Academy

Hannah Meek - Notre Dame de Sion

Lindsey Graham - Lee's Summit North

 

Midfield:

Devyn Fossey Lee's Summit North

Katie Hornbeck - St. Teresa's Academy

Maggie Keenan - Notre Dame de Sion

Kristina Coppinger - St. Teresa's Academy

Kimberly Apuzzo - Blue Valley

 

Attack:

Abby Britton - Blue Valley

Shayna Stevens - Lee's Summit North

Megan Neisius - Notre Dame de Sion

 

Coach of the Year:

Kevin Krause - Shawnee Mission